Registration for the Spring and Summer Seasons are now open!

CanSkate classes are just $140 for 4 weeks!

Register Now!

 


  

 

Forest Hill FSC would like to extend huge congratulations to the following skaters for their outstanding performance at the Spring Skate Festival in Buffalo, New York!

We are so proud of all our skaters and their accomplishments!

Layla Goldstein:

Basic Elements 1 = 1st

Solo Basic 1 = 1st

Team - Beginner - Skater’s In The 6th = 3rd

Christina Mann:

Basic Individual Elements 6 = 1st 

Solo Basic 6 = 3rd 

Team - Beginner - Skaters In The 6th = 3rd

Stephanie Mann:

Basic Individual Elements 4 = 1st

Solo Basic 4 = 1st

Team - Beginner - Skaters In The 6th = 3rd

Rohan Mohankumar:

Basic Individual Elements Snowplow Sam = 2nd

Solo Snowplow Sam = 1st

Team - Beginner - Forest Hill Ice Diamonds = 2nd

Leslie Otis:

Basic Individual Elements 6 = 3rd

Solo Basic 6 = 1st

Team - Beginner - Forest Hill Ice Diamonds 2nd

Olivia Blythe-Wolfe:

Basic Individual Elements 4 = 1st

Solo Basic 4 = 2nd

Team - Beginner - Skaters In The 6th = 3rd 

 

Shirley Xu:

Basic Individual Elements = 2nd

Solo Basic 4 = 1st

Team - Beginner - Forest Hill Ice Diamonds = 2nd

Vasoula Marini

No Test Jumps - Gold

Pre-Preliminary Spins - Silver

No Test CM - Silver

No Test Spins - Bronze

Raniah Motamed

Dutch Waltz - Gold

Fiesta Tango - Gold

Pre Prelim Music Interpretation-  Silver

Pre Prelim  Test  Track  Solo-Silver

Braedon Fowler

Basic 5 Program – 1st
Basic 4 Elements- 1st

Lara Corcoran

Basic 6 Program – 2nd

Basic 6 Elements – 2nd

Edward Stroganov

Snowplow Basic Elements – 3rd

Snowplow Basic Program – 3rd

Mallory Valis

No Test Music Interpretation – 8th

Showcase No Test – 3rd

High Beginner Freeskate- 1st

High Compulsory Beginner Moves- 4th

Not Test Compulsory Moves- 4th

No Test Jumps – 1st

No Test Spins – 1st

Pre-Preliminary Spins- 4th

Beginner Team – Forest Hill Stars – 1st

Team- Pre-Preliminary – 1st

Naomi Schaeffer

Pre-Preliminary Showcase – 3rd

Preliminary footwork – 5th
Pre-Preliminary Jumps- 2nd
Preliminary Compulsory Moves – 4th
Pre Juvenile Spins- 3rd
Pre Preliminary B Solo- 1st

Team-Pre-Preliminary – 1st
               

Arnold Strogranov

 

Basic 3 Elements- 3rd

Basic 3 Program – 3rd

Team- Beginner- Forest Hill Stars- 1st

 

Ayrianna Fowler

Basic 2 Elements- 4th

Bacis 2 Program – 1st

Reese Raphael

Basic 2 Elements- 2nd

Basic 2 Program – 4th

Erica Valis

Basic 3 Elements- 5th

Basic 3 Program – 4th

Team- Beginner- Forest Hill Stars- 1st

Michael Song

Basic 4 Elements- 4th

Basic 4 Program – 3rd

Team- Beginner- Forest Hill Stars- 1st

Jedidiah Boyce

Team – Pre-Preliminary – 1st

Melisa Altug

Basic 2 Elements – 5th

Basic 2 Program- 2nd

No Test Showcase – 7th

 

Defne Avci

Basic 3 Elements – 2nd

Group Showcase -2nd

Dila Gevrekyan

Basic 3 Elements – 4th

Basic 3 Program – 2nd

Group Showcase- 2nd

Ella Arbuck

Basic 6 Elements- 4th

Beginner Program – 5th

 

DEMO NIGHT WINNING TICKETS
 
 
Thank you to everyone who participated in the Demo Night Raffle! Here are the winning tickets! If you have won, please contact the office before May 26th to claim your prize! (winners of the guards are first come- first pick!) Be sure to keep your ticket stub!
 
Ice Time: 085006
winner: Olivia- Blythe Wolfe!
 
Zuca Bag/Guards: 085008
Winner: Lara Kassem!
 
Guards/Laces:
085033
085046
085032
085047
085045
 
Congratulations to the winners!