Join our skating family for the Winter season Register Here
 
 

 

Holiday Camp Register Here
 
 
Future Champions
Forest Hill 
 
 
 
 
WORLD FIGURE PERFORMANCE AND SEMINAR OPPORTUNITY
 
50 Skaters will be granted complimentary entrance to the Gary Beacom performance and seminar at 7pm on thursday December 22nd or Friday December 23rd at the World FigureFestival at the North Toronto Memorial Arena. Please confirm your acceptance of participation by submitting your skater's first and last names to info@garybeacom.com
 
As there are only 50 spaces please contact and reserve your opportunity as soon as possible to attend.
 
World Figure Sport embodies and offers the entire structural foundation that build the sport of Figure Skating. The World Figure Championship & Figure Festival offers an amazing week of great events including: Competitions, exams, educational workshops, private lessons andsocial gatherings for the skating world to enjoy.
 
 
 
One Team One Dream

 F.H.F.S.C.

competitive team

 News and Events

 

 

Skate Canada COS Sectional Championships 

Congratulations Kyrstin Lavelle Bronze Medal Winner 

   Pre-Novice Ladies

 

Ashley Goodliff

Pre-Novice Ladies 5th

 

 

Marwan Al Nasarat

Pre-Novice Men 5th 

 

 

Amber Cheng 

Juvenile Women 1st

 

 

 

 

 

OCTOBER 26TH HIGH/LOW TEST DAY REGISTRATION NOW OPEN

 

 Excellent effort to all skaters who participated in our first test day of the season,

and congradulations to the following skaters for their successful tests.

Keep up the hard work!

Ocktoberfest 

 

Maya Cutler

Pre-Novice Ladies

Silver Medal Flight 7

Miriam Kleiman

Juvenile Women (U12-1)

Bronze Medal

 

 

 

 

2016-2017 The Journey Begins Here
 
 
The Forest Hill team has put in hard work already this season with some great results to show for it.
Keep up the great work everyone!
One Team One Dream
 
 
 
Octoberfest 
Kyrstin Lavelle 
Pre Novice Ladies 
Flight 4
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
Chloe Yuh Gold Medal
Pre-Juvenile Women (U11-2)
Oktoberfest!
 
 
                             
Congratulations Chloe Yuh 

Silver Medal Pre-Juvenile Ladies Minto Skate

 

 

ISABELLE HENDERSON 

 

Juvenile Women (201 U12 - Grp 1)

Amber Cheng Forest Hill FSC 2nd 

 

 

Pre-Novice Women - Grp 3)

Natalia Jankovic   Forest Hill FSC 3rd

 

 

Juvenile Women (203 U14 - Grp 1)

Veronique Wirth 3rd