Browser Cookies
This site uses cookies necessary to properly function. By closing this popup, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies. View our policies.

 FULL SEASON 2018/2019

 

September 9th - April 27th 2019
No Skating Dec 23- Jan 5th (Holiday Camps/Ticket Ice only)

 

* = Large Ice (Larry Grossman)              ** = Phil White Arena                 *** = Scarborough Centennial Arena

 

 

Larry Grossman
Sept 9-April 21


Phil White
Sep 30-Mar 24 

Sept 10-April 22  Sept 11 - April 23 Sept 12-April 24 Sept 13-April 25  Sept 14-April 26

Larry Grossman
Sept 15-April 27


Scarborough
Oct 6-May 18 

PROGRAM SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

 PreCanSkate

  Group class

 

8:10-8:55 a.m**

8:55-9:40 a.m**


4:40-5:25 p.m.

5:25-6:10 p.m. 

4:10-4:55 p.m.

4:15 - 5:00 pm

5:00 - 5:45 pm

 

 

 

4:30–5:15 p.m.

5:15-6:00 p.m.

5:25-6:10 pm

6:20-7:05 pm

 

8:10-8:55 am

8:55-9:40 am

9:50-10:35 am

10:35-11:20 am

 

  CanSkate

Group Class

8:10-8:55 a.m**

8:55-9:40 a.m**


4:40-5:25 p.m.

5:25-6:10 p.m. 

4:10-4:55 p.m.

4:15 - 5:00 pm

5:00 - 5:45 pm

   

4:30–5:15 p.m.

5:15-6:00 p.m.

 

4:40–5:25 pm

5:25-6:10 pm

6:20-7:05 pm

 

 8:10-8:55 am

8:55-9:40 am

9:50-10:35 am

10:35-11:20 am

 

 CanPower Group

and

CanPower Private

          4:40-5:25 pm 7:10-8:00am 

CanSkate &

STARSkate 1

  Private Ice

 8:10-9:00 a.m**

9:10-10:00 a.m**

10:00-10:50 am** 


 4:40-5:40 p.m.

5:40-6:40 p.m. 

6:30-7:00 p.m

4:10 - 5:00 pm

5:10 - 6:00 pm 

6:10 - 7:00 pm

4:10–5:00 pm

5:10 -6:00 pm

4:10 – 5:00 pm

5:10 - 6:00 pm

4:10–5:00 p.m.

5:10-6:00 p.m.

4:40–5:40 pm

5:40-6:10 pm

6:30-7:30 pm

 8:10-9:00 am

9:00-10:00 am

10:00-11:00am

 

Double Digit 

  Group class

 

6:10-7:00 PM   6:10 - 7:00 pm  8:10–9:00 p.m.         

 

Adult Skate 

  Group class

 

 6:10-7:00 PM    8:10–9:00 p.m        

 

STARSkate 

  Group class

 

    6:10-7:00 pm   4:10 - 5:00 pm  6:30 - 7:30pm 11:30-12:30pm 
  SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

STARSkate Academy

Private Ice

 8:10-9:00**

9:00-10:00**

10:00-11:00**

11:00-11:30**


7:10-8:00pm

8:00-9:00pm 

 5:10-6:00pm

6:00-7:00pm

6:10-7:00pm

7:00-8:00pm
7:45-8:00- stroking 

4:10-5:00pm

5:00-6:00pm

4:10-5:00*

5:00-6:00*

6:10-7:00*
6:45-7:00 - stroking

 

11:30am-12:30pm

12:30-1:00pm

Junior Academy

Private Ice

 11:00-12:00pm**

12:00-1:00pm**


 

7:10-8:00pm

8:00-9:00pm 

 

5:10-6:00pm* (1)

6:00-7:00pm* (1)
6:45-7:00- stroking

6:10-7:00pm

7:00-8:00pm
7:45-8:00 - stroking

 5:10-6:00pm*
6:00-7:00pm*

 

5:00-6:00*

6:10-7:00*
6:45-7:00 - stroking

7:10-8:00pm* (1)

8:00-9:00pm* (1)
8:45-9:00-stroking

 

5:10-6:00pm*

6:00-7:00pm*
6:45-7:00- fancy footwork

 12:00-1:00pm


3:10-4:00pm***

4:00-5:00pm***

5:00-6:00pm***

Senior Academy

Private Ice

 11:00-12:00pm**

12:00-1:00pm**


 

7:10-8:00pm

8:00-9:00pm

 

5:10-6:00pm*

6:00-7:00pm*
6:45-7:00- stroking

 
  5:10-6:00pm*
6:00-7:00pm*
 

7:10-8:00pm*

8:00-9:00pm*
8:45-9:00-stroking

5:10-6:00pm*

6:00-7:00pm*
6:45-7:00- fancy footwork

12:00-1:00pm


3:10-4:00pm***

4:00-5:00pm***

5:00-6:00pm***

Please Note: Junior Academy Sessions marked with a (1)-skater must be able to land a consistent axel on a full circle and
have both parts of the STAR 5 (Jr Bronze) Freeskate

Off-Ice Group Classes

  MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
STARSkate/
Double Digit

7:15-8:00pm
Stretch & Strength

5:15-6:00pm
Quad Squad
      1:10-1:40pm
Stretch & Strength
STARSkate Academy 7:15-8:00pm
Stretch & Strength
5:15-6:00pm
Quad Squad
    7:10-7:55pm
Plyometrics/Pilates
1:10-1:40pm
Stretch & Strength
Junior Academy   4:30-5:00pm
Dry Land

7:10-7:40pm
Dry Land

6:00-6:45pm
Plyometrics/Dry Land
7:10-7:55pm
Plyometrics/Pilates
1:10-1:40pm
Stretch & Strength
Senior Academy   4:30-5:00pm
Dry Land
7:10-7:40pm
Dry Land
6:00-6:45pm
Plyometrics/Dry Land
7:10-7:55pm
Plyometrics/Pilates
1:10-1:40pm
Stretch & Strength