Schedules

 

Full Season Sept 10th -April 28th 2018


  

Full Season (31 Weeks)Sept 10th - April 28th 2018

 

No lessons Dec 24th to Jan 6th (Holiday Camps Only)

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  PreCanSkate

  Group class

4:10-4:55 p.m. 

   4:25–5:10 p.m.

 

4:30–5:15 p.m.

5:15-6:00 p.m.

4:40-5:25 p.m.

5:25-6:10p.m

8:10-8:55 a.m

8:55-9:40 a.m.

9:50-10:35 a.m.

10:35-11:20 a.m.

8:10-8:55 a.m**

8:55-9:40 a.m**

4:40-5:25 p.m.

5:25-6:10 p.m. 

  CanSkate

4:10-4:55 p.m. 

  4:25–5:10 p.m.

5:10-5:55 p.m.

 

4:30–5:15 p.m.

5:15-6:00 p.m.

4:40–5:25 p.m.

5:25-6:10 p.m.

6:45-7:30p.m

 8:10-8:55 a.m.

8:55-9:40 a.m.

9:50-10:35 a.m.

10:35-11:20 a.m.

 

8:10-8:55 a.m**

8:55-9:40 a.m**

4:40-5:25 p.m. 

5:25-6:10 p.m.

 CanPower/Pre

 CanPower

 

 

 

   5:10-5:55 p.m    

5:25-6:10 p.m.

 

   

  CanSkate 

  Private Ice

4:10 - 5:00 p.m. 

 4:10–4:55 p.m.

4:55-5:40 p.m.

5:15-6:00 p.m.

 4:10–5:00 p.m.

4:10–5:00 p.m.

5:10-6:00 p.m.

 

  4:40–5:10 p.m.

5:10-5:40 p.m.

5:40-6:30 p.m.

6:30-7:00p.m

6:30-7:30p.m

7:00-7:30p.m

 8:10-8:55 a.m.

8:55-9:40 a.m.

9:50-10:35 a.m.

10:35-11:20 a.m.

 

8:10-8:55 a.m**

8:55-9:40 a.m**

9:50-10:50am**

4:40-5:25 p.m.

5:25-6:10 p.m. 

6:10-7:00 p.m

  Double Digit

  Group class

     8:10–9:00 p.m.          6:10-7:00 PM

  Adult Skate

  Group class

   8:10–9:00 p.m.           6:10-7:00 PM 

  Pre-Star Skate

  Group class

     

 

 

  

4:40-5:30 p.m. 

8:50-9:40 a.m

  

  StarSkate 1-2

    Group

 

4:25-5:10 pm.

 

 

 

4:10-5:00 p.m.

 

 

 

8:50-9:40 a.m.

9:50-10:40 a.m

 

 

 

 

  StarSkate 2-3 & JR/SR Academy Sept 10th - April 28th

         Large Ice* Scarborough*** 32 Weeks (Sept 16th - April 28th, 2018)

                                                   Scarborough No Ice April 21st  

         PHIL WHITE** 26 Weeks ( September 24th - March 18th, 2018) No Cancellations 

 

                                                                Scarborough No Ice April 21st  

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Open Ice
        7:00-8:00a.m.*    

 STARSkate

 2-3

  5:10–7:00 p.m.

  6:10–8:00 p.m.

(7:45-8:00pm stroking)

  4:10–6:00 p.m.

 

  4:10–6:00 p.m.*

(5:45-6:00pm stroking)

 

  11:30–1:00 p.m.

 9:50-11:30am**

6:10 - 7:00 p.m.

 

Junior

Academy

  5:10–7:00 p.m.

  6:10–8:00 p.m.

(7:45-8:00pm stroking)

4:10-5:00 pm 

 5:10–7:00 p.m.*

(6:45-7:00pm stroking)  

 5:10–7:00 p.m.*

(6:45-7:00pm fancy footwork)

11:30–1:00 p.m.

***3:10-6:00 p.m. 

  7:10–9:00 p.m.

11:10-1:00 p.m.**

 

Senior Academy

 

5:10-7:00 p.m.*

(6:45-7:00pm stroking)

5:10-7:00 p.m.*

7:10 - 9:00 p.m.*

(8:45-9:00pm stroking)

5:10 - 7:00 p.m.*

(6:45-7:00pm fancy footwork)

 

***3:10-6:00 p.m.

(3:10-3:30pm stroking)

7:10-9:00 p.m.

11:00-1:00 p.m.**

 

 

Off Ice Schedule (Star 1-2, 2-3, JR/SR Academy Only)

     

  Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday
StarSkate 1-2

5:15-6:00pm

(Quad Squad)

Dressing Room 9

Michelle

   

 

 

 STARSkate

 2-3

5:15-6:00 pm

(Quad Squad)

Coach Michelle  

6:00-6:45pm

(Plyometrics/Ballet)

Groove School of Dance

Coach Jade 

7:40-8:25PM

(Plyometrics/Pilates )

Dressing Room 7

Coach Laura

  1:10-1:40pm

(Dry Land)

Dressing Room 9

Coach Connelly

Junior

Academy

 

4:30-5:00 pm Jump/Dry Land)

Dreessing Room 9 

 

  5:15-6:00pm (Quad Squad) Dressing Room 9

Coach Michelle

 

6:00-6:45pm

Plyometrics/Ballet

Groove School of Dance

Instructor Jade

7:15-8:00pm

(Plyometrics/Spin)

Dressing Room 9

Coach Val

 

7:40-8:25 PM

(Plyometrics/Pilates )

Dressing Room 7

Coach Laura

 

Senior Academy

 4:30-5:00pm

(Dry Land)

Dressing Room 9

Coach Michelle

5:15-6:00 pm (Quad Squad) Dressing Room 9

Coach Michelle

6:00-6:45pm

(Ballet/Plyometrics)

Groove School of Dance- Jade

7:40-8:25 PM

(Plyometrics/Pilates )

Dressing Room 7

 

 

 

Save