Skate Ontario Competition Schedule

For more information please visit: http://www.skateontario.org/events/ *Schedule subject to change

-2017-

               

               

               

DATES

EVENTS

Location

July    27-30,    2017      

Minto  Summer Skate   Invitational    (Q)               

Ottawa  

August    11-13,    2017      

Summer Sizzle  (Q)         

Waterloo              

August    17-20,    2017      

Skate  Ontario  Summer Skate      (Q)         

Thornhill               

September   15-17,  2017      

Isabelle  Henderson   Memorial  Invitational     (Q)         

Paris                      

September 29-October  1,  2017     

Skate Ontario  Autumn  Skate      (Q)         

Nepean                 

October 12-15, 2017      

Octoberfest     (Q)         

Barrie    

October 20-22,    2017      

Skokie    Skate      (Q)         

Huntsville             

November  2-5,         2017      

Skate  Ontario  Sectionals                             

Oakville 

November    11-12,    2017                                      

Prince  Edward   County   Invitational           

Prince    Edward   County  

November   18-19,    2017      

John  McKay  Memorial   Invitational               

Tillsonburg           

November   18,    2017      

FUTURES-  Kenora  

Kenora  

November   18,    2017      

FUTURES-   Wawa    

Wawa    

November    18,    2017      

FUTURES-Espanola              

Espanola               

November   25,     2017      

FUTURES-Powassan             

Powassan              

November   24-25,    2017      

Skate      Thunder Bay         

Thunder Bay         

November   24-26,    2017      

K.I.S.        Invitational           

Keswick 

December   1-2,     2017      

Santa   Skate     

Port Carling   

December  2-3,    2017      

Special   Olympics               

Waterloo              

December  2-3,     2017      

Snowflake   Skate     

Port   Credit    

December   9-10,   2017      

Bill Phillips Memorial  Synchro   Invitational           

Stratford               

December   16-17,    2017      

Skates  Alive      

Milton   

December  16-17,    2017      

Huronia  Funskate               

Orilla       


 

-2018-

 

               

               

               

DATES

EVENTS

Location

January  5-7,     2018      

Winterfest            

Mississauga          

January  12-14,    2018      

Rainbow Country  Interclub               

Chelmsford          

January  12-14,   2018      

Charles   Dover  Memorial               Invitational           

Grimsby

January  13,     2018      

Region 5  Interclub  (Love  to Skate)    

Glen        Cairn      

January  13-14,    2018      

Weskate

Walkerton            

January  13-14,    2018      

Region 3  Interclub  (Shooting Stars)     

Trenton 

January  14,     2018      

Algoma   Interclub               

Lake        Superior

January  19-21,  2018      

Thunder Country  Interclub               

Marathon             

January  20-21,    2018      

Region    4      Interclub               

Prescott

January  20-21,    2018      

Near  North  Interclub               

Lake   of    Bays       

January  20-21,    2018      

Ice   Dreams 

Saugeen Shores   

January  26-27,    2018      

Sunset   Country  Interclub               

Dryden  

January  26-28,    2018      

Winter   Skate     

Whitby  

January  26-28,    2018      

James    Bay   Interclub               

New Liskeard

January  27,  2018      

Winter   Glitters  

Richmond  Hill         

January  27-28,  2018      

Synchro Capers   

Oakville 

January  27-28,  2018      

Abela/McPhedran  Memorial Invitational           

Mooretown          

February 2-4,   2018      

2018 Skate Ontario Starskate  Invitational         

Brampton             

February 2-4,    2018      

Dennis Silverthorne Memorial Invitational           

St.Thomas             

February  3,  2018      

Toni Carr Region 1  Interclub               

Bancroft

February 4,   2018      

Special Olympics               

Arnprior                               

February 4,  2018      

Region  6   Interclub               

Petawawa             

February 9-11,   2018      

2018  Skate Ontario  Regional Synchronized            Skating  Championships    

Ilderton 

February 10,   2018      

Winter   Whirl     

Bracebridge         

February  10,  2018      

Region    2   Interclub               

Port   Perry     

February 13,  2018      

Frolics  on   Ice          

Georgina               

February 22-25,   2018      

Make   It   A  Date  To   Skate     

North  Bay         

February  24-26,    2018      

STARSkate Invitational           

Gloucester           

March    2-4,     2018      

March  Mania    

Lefroy   

March    2-4,     2018      

Thunder Bay   Open     

Thunder Bay         

March    3,    2018      

SynchroSkate        Invitational           

Kanata   

March    3-4,  2018      

FUTURES-   St.Mary's               

St.Mary's               

March    3-4,   2018      

FUTURES-  Burford 

Burford 

March    3-4,  2018      

FUTURES-Tilbury  

Tilbury   

March    16-18,  2018      

2018 Skate Ontario  Starskate Provincial             Championships    

Kingston

March    22,  2018      

High SchoolInvitational           

Alymer  

March    24,  2018      

Island  Skate     

Little       Current 

March    24,  2018      

Deveau/Winfield Synchro Skating   Invitational           

Amherstburg       

March    2018  *Date not yet          released

Ontario  Winter   Games   

Orilla                     

TBD        

2018       Skate      Ontario  Adult      Invitational           

TBD        

April       6-8,  2018      

Let's   Skate     

Sudbury

April       6-8,   2018      

2018  Fun   Skate     

Innisfil   

April       20-22,    2018      

Scarboro    Skate                    

Scarborough